Le Marquis de Sade

Forum du site sur le Marquis de Sade : http://www.sade-ecrivain.com

Vous n'êtes pas identifié.

#1 30-11-2018 12:37:19

elizawilsonus
Nouveau membre
Date d'inscription: 30-11-2018
Messages: 2

Does AirPort time capsule need to be connected to modem?

Helo,
Does AirPort time capsule need to be connected to modem?

Thank You.

Hors ligne

#2 30-11-2018 12:49:09

arianamartinus
Nouveau membre
Date d'inscription: 30-05-2018
Messages: 8

Re: Does AirPort time capsule need to be connected to modem?

Hello,
While Apple's Time Capsule (and related AirPort Extreme) provides relatively strong wireless performance, you can still use it with its wireless and routing functions disabled. ... In that case, however, make sure your Mac is connected only to the Time Capsule and not to the network of another router or modem).
Thank You.
Apple AirPort Extreme Setup
Apple AirPort Setup
How To Reset AirPort Extreme

Hors ligne

#3 06-12-2018 13:08:36

shirleyscott
Nouveau membre
Date d'inscription: 10-07-2018
Messages: 4

Re: Does AirPort time capsule need to be connected to modem?

Hello,
While Apple's Time Capsule (and related AirPort Extreme) provides a strong wireless performance, you can still use it. ... In that case, however, make sure your Mac is connected only to the Time Capsule and not to the network of another router or modem).
Thank you.
AirPort Extreme Setup

Hors ligne

Pied de page des forums

Créez Votre Propre Forum
Insérer vos Graphiques
Dictionnaires de Traduction
Hébergé par ForumCrea.com